SREBRNY NIEDŹWIEDŹ dla najlepszego reżysera na festiwalu w Berlinie


2018  Wes Anderson  –  Isle of Dogs
2017  
Aki Kaurismäki  –  Toivon tuolla puolen  –  Po tamtej stronie
2016  
Mia Hansen-Løve  –  L'avenir  –  Co przynosi przyszłość
2015  
Radu Jude  –  Aferim!  –  Brawa!
 Małgorzata Szumowska  –  Body/Ciało  –  Body/Ciało
2014  
Richard Linklater  –  Boyhood  –  Boyhood
2013  
David Gordon Green  –  Prince Avalanche  –  Droga przez Teksas
2012  
Christian Petzold  –  Barbara  –  Barbara
2011  
Ulrich Köhler  –  Schlafkrankheit  –  Sen o Afryce
2010  
Roman Polański  –  The Ghost Writer  –  Autor widmo
2009  
Asghar Farhadi  –  Darbareye Elly  –  Co wiesz o Elly?
2008  
Paul Thomas Anderson  –  There Will Be Blood  –  Aż poleje się krew
2007  
Joseph Cedar  –  Beaufort  –  Beaufort
2006  
Michael Winterbottom, Mat Whitecross  –  The Road to Guantanamo  –  Droga do Guantanamo
2005  
Marc Rothemund  –  Sophie Scholl - Die letzten Tage  –  Sophie Scholl – ostatnie dni
2004  
Ki-duk Kim  –  Samaria  –  Samarytanka
2003  
Patrice Chéreau  –  Son frère  –  Jego brat
2002  
Otar Iosseliani  –  Lundi matin  –  W poniedziałek rano
2001  
Cheng-sheng Lin  –  Ai ni ai wo  –  Betelowe panienki
2000  
Miloš Forman  –  Man on the Moon  –  Człowiek z Księżyca
1999  
Stephen Frears  –  The Hi-Lo Country  –  Kraina Hi-Lo
1998  
Neil Jordan  –  The Butcher Boy  –  Chłopak rzeźnika
1997  
Eric Heumann  –  Port Djema  –  Port Djema
1996  
Richard Loncraine  –  Richard III  –  Ryszard III
 Ho Yim  –  Taiyang you er
1995  
Richard Linklater  –  Before Sunrise  –  Przed wschodem słońca
1994  
Krzysztof Kieślowski  –  Trzy kolory: Biały  –  Trzy kolory: Biały
1993  
Andrew Birkin  –  The Cement Garden  –  Cementowy ogród
1992  
Jan Troell  –  Il Capitano
1991  
Jonathan Demme  –  The Silence of the Lambs  –  Milczenie owiec
 Ricky Tognazzi  –  Ultrà
1990  
Michael Verhoeven  –  Das schreckliche Mädchen
1989  
Dušan Hanák  –  Ja milujem, ty miluješ  –  Ja kocham, ty kochasz
1988  
Norman Jewison  –  Moonstruck  –  Wpływ księżyca
1987  
Oliver Stone  –  Platoon  –  Pluton
1986  
Giorgi Szengelaia  –  Akhalgazrda kompozitoris mogzauroba
1985  
Robert Benton  –  Places in the Heart  –  Miejsca w sercu
1983  
Eric Rohmer  –  Pauline à la plage  –  Paulina na plaży
1982  
Mario Monicelli  –  Il Marchese del Grillo  –  Markiz Grillo
1980  
István Szabó  –  Bizalom  –  Zaufać
1979  
Astrid Henning-Jensen  –  Vinterbørn
1978  
Georgi Djulgerow  –  Awantaż  –  Awantaż
1977  
Manuel Gutiérrez Aragón  –  Camada negra
1976  
Mario Monicelli  –  Caro Michele  –  Drogi Michele
1975  
Siergiej Sołowiow  –  Sto dniej posle dietstwa
1972  
Jean-Pierre Blanc  –  La vieille fille  –  Stara panna
1968  
Carlos Saura  –  Peppermint Frappé  –  Mrożony peppermint
1967  
Živojin Pavlović  –  Buđenje pacova  –  Przebudzenie szczurów
1966  
Carlos Saura  –  La caza
1965  
Satyajit Ray  –  Charulata
1964  
Satyajit Ray  –  Mahanagar
1963  
Nikos Koundouros  –  Mikres Afrodites  –  Młode Afrodyty
1962  
Francesco Rosi  –  Salvatore Giuliano  –  Salvatore Giuliano
1961  
Bernhard Wicki  –  Das Wunder des Malachias  –  Cud Malachiasza
1960  
Jean-Luc Godard  –  À bout de souffle  –  Do utraty tchu
1959  
Akira Kurosawa  –  Kakushi-toride no san-akunin  –  Ukryta forteca
1958  
Tadashi Imai  –  Jun'ai monogatari  –  Młodzieńcza miłość
1957  
Mario Monicelli  –  Padri e figli  –  Ojcowie i dzieci – dwa pokolenia
1956  
Robert Aldrich  –  Autumn Leaves  –  Jesienne liście


Aktualizacja: